Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Trinkot

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Trinkot. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Trinkot with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 304189
BustAfghanistan 185115
BatnaAlgeria 5,4043,358
BecharAlgeria 6,3033,917
BejaiaAlgeria 5,4863,409
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,3503,946
BiskraAlgeria 5,4823,407
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,6273,497
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,9869,312
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8169,207
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8299,215
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2288,842
ByrdAntarctica 14,7409,159
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,3359,529
BarilocheArgentina 16,11910,017
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,9239,273
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,9306,792
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,3707,066
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2155,105
BrestBelarus 4,0072,490
BrusselsBelgium 5,3163,304
Belize CityBelize 13,7988,574
BeninBenin 7,1524,444
BohiconBenin 7,1324,432
BermudaBermuda 11,1226,911
BageBrazil 14,4298,967
BambuiBrazil 13,1908,196
BarbacenaBrazil 13,0478,107
BarbalhaBrazil 11,8647,372
BarcelosBrazil 13,6178,462
BarraBrazil 12,4447,733
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,3137,651
BarreirasBrazil 12,6767,877
BelémBrazil 12,3587,679
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,9968,076
BelterraBrazil 13,0238,093
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,4197,717
Bom JesusBrazil 13,9978,698
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,5917,824
BrasiliaBrazil 13,1528,173
BrevesBrazil 12,5577,803
BurgasBulgaria 3,5232,189
BurundiBurundi 5,5473,447
BatouriCameroon 6,1843,843
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,0466,242
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8706,755
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,1235,669
Banff, AbCanada 10,6956,646
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,5216,538
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,0035,595
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,7946,707
Bissett, MbCanada 10,5406,550
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5786,574
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,5336,545
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,3086,405
Brandon, MbCanada 10,7326,669
Broadview, SkCanada 10,7186,660
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,1155,043
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6286,604
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,5935,961
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,2756,385
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,7365,429
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,8253,620
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0543,141
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,12910,023
BeijingChina 4,5322,816
BarranquillaColombia 13,6268,467
Benito SalasColombia 14,3288,904
BogotáColombia 14,1008,762
BrnoCzech Republic 4,4302,753
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2863,285
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9603,704
BaniDominican Republic 12,6877,884
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,7457,920
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,5997,829
BahariyaEgypt 3,5572,210
Beni SuefEgypt 3,3282,068
BiarritzFrance 5,8623,643
BordeauxFrance 5,7663,583
BrestFrance 5,9723,711
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8379,841
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8359,840
BitamGabon 6,5994,101
BanjulGambia 8,5095,288
BerlinGermany 4,7062,925
BrockenGermany 4,8823,034
BokeGuinea 8,4895,275
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,5075,286
BudapestHungary 4,2412,636
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,2272,627
BangaloreIndia 2,4891,547
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,0631,282
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,4101,498
BikanerIndia 879546
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,5414,065
BabolsarIran 1,290802
Bandar AbbasIran 1,094680
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,586986
Bandar LengehIran 1,265786
BirjandIran 624388
BushehrIran 1,492927
BaghdadIraq 2,0171,253
BasraIraq 1,7261,072
BelmulletIreland 6,2403,878
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,1243,805
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,4092,740
BergamoItaly 4,9483,075
BolognaItaly 4,8303,002
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,8192,995
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,4982,795
BrindisiItaly 4,3132,680
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,5304,679
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7624,824
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,7671,098
BeirutLebanon 2,8191,752
BenghaziLibya 4,2502,641
BirzaiLithuania 4,0882,541
BitolaMacedonia 4,0242,501
BlantyreMalawi 6,2963,913
BvumbweMalawi 6,3133,923
BintuluMalaysia 5,8933,662
BamakoMali 7,7564,820
Bko-SMali 7,7564,820
BougounMali 7,7774,833
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,4214,612
BaitagMongolia 2,6451,644
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,0181,875
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,7802,349
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,2752,657
BayandelgerMongolia 4,1982,609
BayankhongorMongolia 3,3132,059
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,1992,609
BulganMongolia 3,5992,236
BhamawMyanmar 3,1881,981
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6878,505
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5758,436
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7348,535
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,8078,580
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,0988,760
BilmaNiger 5,4713,400
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,4494,008
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,2983,293
BergenNorway 5,3023,295
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3013,294
BjornoyaNorway 5,3023,295
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,0703,151
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,0893,162
BadinPakistan 936581
BahawalnagarPakistan 762473
BalakotPakistan 721448
BarkhanPakistan 476296
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,1158,771
BascoPhilippines 5,6783,528
BialystokPoland 4,0712,530
BejaPortugal 6,5404,064
BragancaPortugal 6,3203,927
BistritaRomania 3,8252,377
BucharestRomania 3,6612,275
BajkitRussia 3,8952,420
BarabinskRussia 2,7081,683
BarnaulRussia 2,7071,682
BerezovoRussia 3,4832,164
BiserRussia 2,9281,819
BlagovescenskRussia 5,3263,310
BogdarinRussia 4,4282,751
BogucanyRussia 3,7102,306
BomnakRussia 5,4083,360
BorRussia 3,6562,272
BorzjaRussia 4,5492,827
BratskRussia 3,8022,363
BelgradeSerbia 4,1052,551
BoSierra Leone 8,3775,205
BontheSierra Leone 8,4705,263
BratislavaSlovakia 4,3872,726
BerberaSomalia 3,2612,027
BusanSouth Korea 5,7393,566
BadajozSpain 6,4233,992
BarcelonaSpain 5,6233,494
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,0563,763
BabanusaSudan 4,5442,824
BaselSwitzerland 5,0983,168
BernSwitzerland 5,1083,174
BangkokThailand 4,0932,543
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,0842,538
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,7312,318
BizerteTunisia 5,0633,146
BalikesirTurkey 3,4702,156
BursaTurkey 3,3732,096
BayramalyTurkmenistan 647402
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0363,751
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9913,723
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9913,723
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,7203,555
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,7503,573
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6303,499
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,4317,725
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,7067,895
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,1456,926
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9874,963
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9884,964
Batesville, MsUsa 12,1907,575
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,5977,828
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,7927,328
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,4737,129
Bedford, MaUsa 10,6216,600
Beeville, TxUsa 13,0138,087
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,4157,094
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,1217,532
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7665,447
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,4856,516
Bettles, AkUsa 8,5065,286
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,9195,543
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,0446,863
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,2777,008
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,8286,728
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,1187,530
Bishop, CaUsa 12,2217,594
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,0866,889
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,4977,145
Blackville, ScUsa 11,9127,403
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9006,774
Blakely, GaUsa 12,3067,647
Block Island, RiUsa 10,8316,730
Boerne, TxUsa 12,8888,009
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,5417,172
Booneville, MsUsa 12,0737,502
Boonton, NjUsa 10,8816,762
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,5896,580
Bowler, WiUsa 11,0196,847
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,7427,296
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,7017,271
Brenham, TxUsa 12,7887,947
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,7986,710
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,1377,542
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,6567,243
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,8156,720
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,2777,007
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,7027,272
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,3967,703
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,2708,246
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,7587,307
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,7187,903
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,3187,033
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,2476,989
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,8726,756
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,5797,817
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,5457,174
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,5187,158
Burlington, VtUsa 10,4946,521
Burns, OregonUsa 11,5277,163
BajsunUzbekistan 633393
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,9418,042
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,3008,265
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,0664,391
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,0784,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -